Part Time jobs in Sydney NSW
1970 jobs
Sort by


Expiring in 4d
Part Time Retail Sales Assistant - Eastgardens
Seed Heritage
Sydney NSW•Part time
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Join Seed Heritage as a Sales Assistant in a dynamic retail environment.
- Deliver exceptional customer service and exceed sales targets.
- Maintain visual merchandising and manage stock effectively.
Posted 8d ago
Part-Time Telehealth GP – Sexual Health | Flexible Sessions | Work From Home
STI Doctor
North Sydney NSW 2060•Part time
~$200(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Provide telehealth consultations for sexual health issues.
- Conduct STI testing and follow-up consultations.
- Work flexible hours from home with a supportive team.


Posted 24d ago
Part Time - Sales Assistant - Port Macquarie
Seed Heritage
Northern Suburbs Sydney NSW•Part time
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Join Seed Heritage as a Sales Assistant in Port Macquarie.
- Deliver exceptional customer service and maintain presentation standards.
- Achieve sales targets and provide styling advice.

Posted 8d ago
Workplace Relations Advisor - Part Time
Cater Care
Parramatta Area Sydney NSW•Part time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Provide practical advice on performance and conduct matters.
- Support leaders in navigating grievances and sensitive workplace issues.
- Plan and conduct workplace investigations and improve ER/IR policies.


Posted 19d ago
Part Time Retail Sales Assistant - Myer Eastgardens
Seed Heritage
Sydney NSW•Part time
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Join Seed Heritage as a Sales Assistant at Myer Eastgardens.
- Deliver exceptional customer service and maintain presentation standards.
- Achieve sales targets and build lasting customer relationships.
Posted 45d ago
EyeQ Berowra - Part Time Optometrist
EyeQ
Berowra Heights NSW 2082•Part time
~$70k - $90k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Perform comprehensive eye examinations across a broad patient demographic.
- Recommend appropriate optical solutions based on patient lifestyle and clinical needs.
- Collaborate with the store team to deliver a seamless patient experience.


Posted 11d ago
Part Time - Sales Assistant - Macquarie
Seed Heritage
Northern Suburbs Sydney NSW•Part time
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Join Seed Heritage as a Sales Assistant in a growing retail network.
- Deliver exceptional customer experiences and exceed sales targets.
- Maintain visual merchandising and stock management standards.


Posted 7d ago
Part Time Retail Sales Assistant - Myer Miranda
Seed Heritage
Sydney NSW•Part time
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Join Seed Heritage as a Sales Assistant at Myer Miranda.
- Deliver exceptional customer experiences and exceed sales targets.
- Maintain visual merchandising and stock management standards.


Posted 9d ago
Part Time HR Manager - Mandarin Speaking
Hays
Northern Suburbs Sydney NSW•Part time
~$80k - $100k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Part-time HR Manager role in a growing consultancy
- Requires Mandarin language skills and HR generalist experience
- Opportunity to establish HR functions and processes from the ground up

Posted 16d ago
Part Time Bathroom and Tiles Salesperson
Domayne
Alexandria NSW 2015•Part time
~$50k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Part time position with guaranteed base earnings and attractive commission.
- Seeking a customer service focused salesperson for the Bathroom and Tiles team.
- Opportunities for career progression within a trusted national brand.


Posted 10d ago
Part time Receptionist / Admin all rounder
Hays
Eastern Suburbs Sydney NSW•Part time
~$75k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Part-time Receptionist position in a construction company
- Provide administrative support and manage incoming calls
- Assist with client tender documentation and office supplies management

Posted 2d ago
Payroll Officer - Permanent - Part Time
Cater Care
Parramatta Area Sydney NSW•Part time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Manage fortnightly end-to-end payroll processing with high accuracy and efficiency.
- Maintain the ADP payroll system and Emplive time and attendance system with updated employee information.
- Coordinate and support diverse payroll project activities from initial initiation through to final completion.

Posted 2d ago
Assistant Accountant (Part time)
Appreciating Talent
Sydney NSW 2000•Part time
~$75k - $95k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Join a growing finance team in a part-time role.
- Process transactions and maintain accurate financial records.
- Enjoy hybrid working and a supportive team environment.


Posted 3d ago
Executive Assistant - Part Time
Hays
Sydney CBD NSW•Part time
~$119k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Part-time Executive Assistant role supporting the Chief Strategy Officer.
- Manage diary, emails, and meetings while providing proactive administrative support.
- Collaborate with a supportive EA community and introduce improved processes.


+60d ago
Exercise Physiologist - Part Time / NSW
HealthcareLink Support
South Penrith NSW 2750•Part time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Join a dynamic team as an Exercise Physiologist.
- Provide exceptional care in a clinic and community setting.
- Engage in ongoing learning and professional development.

Posted 56d ago
Theatre Administrator - Part Time
HealthcareLink
Northern Beaches Sydney NSW•Part time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Join a dynamic perioperative department in a major medical hub.
- Manage patient data and provide excellent customer service.
- Support theatre operations with administrative duties.


Posted 56d ago
Part-time Podiatrist | Work across Sydney Clinics
HealthcareLink Support
Hills District Sydney NSW•Part time
~$85k - $105k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Provide comprehensive podiatric care including diagnosis, treatment, and management of foot and ankle conditions.
- Perform surgical and non-surgical procedures as required.
- Collaborate with other healthcare professionals to ensure integrated patient care.

Posted 56d ago
Part Time Admin Officer - Emergency Department
HealthcareLink
Northern Beaches Sydney NSW•Part time
~$50k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Ensure efficient registration of patients in the Emergency Department.
- Maintain a professional reception environment and support Patient Liaison and Admission teams.
- Handle patient data with confidentiality and accuracy.


Posted 3d ago
Part Time Retail Sales Assistant - Pitt Street
Seed Heritage
Sydney CBD NSW•Part time
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Join Seed Heritage as a Sales Assistant at Myer Chatswood.
- Deliver exceptional customer service and maintain presentation standards.
- Achieve sales targets and build lasting customer relationships.


Posted 3d ago
Part Time Sales Assistant - Myer Parramatta
Unison
Western Sydney NSW•Part time
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Create a memorable and seamless experience with every customer interaction.
- Maintain presentation standards through visual merchandising and stock management.
- Exceed sales targets and provide styling advice.